High School Sports

6th annual Border Bowl rosters announced

AUGUSTA, Ga - The selections for the 6th annual Border Bowl have been announced. Below are the 40-man rosters for Team Georgia and Team South Carolina. WJBF's Border Bowl will be held on Saturday, January 12, 2019 at Lucy C. Laney Stadium in downtown Augusta, Georgia.

Team Georgia

Head Coach

Todd Booker - Harlem

QB

Damekus Taylor - Thomson

Jaden Jenkins - Jefferson County

RB

A.J. Brown - Harlem

Rayquan Riley - Hephzibah

J.Q. Brown - Grovetown

Jarvis Washington - Laney

ATH
Kam Brinson - Aquinas

WR
Deondre Lester - Washington-Wilkes

Clydell White III - ARC

Jon Parrish - Aquinas

Bashon Morris - Grovetown

Dyquan Bloodshaw - WACO

Jamal Benjamin - Lakeside

HBack / TE

Bryce Atchison - Greenbrier

OL
Stone Shugarts - Greenbrier

Jerre Davis - Jefferson County

Trajon Graham - Grovetown

Christian Coulter - Thomson

Lawson Lee - Screven County

Dezmon Anderson - Washington-Wilkes

Corby McIntire - Hephzibah

DL

Dequan Dorsey - Harlem

Elijah Mayes - Hephzibah

Trabious Jones - Thomson

Kyle Bryant - Grovetown

Jeremiah Williams - Grovetown

Kellen Weathers - ARC

Kyle Frazier - Glenn Hills

LB

Preston Daniels - WACO

DJ Williams - Burke County

Tony Jenkins - Lakeside

Coleman Freeman - Greenbrier

Theron Foreman - Laney

Logan Etterle - Harlem

DB
Derrick Canteen - Evans

Dedrick Holmes - Evans

Myles Jackson - Jefferson County

Thomas Hudson - Butler

Tori Taylor - ARC

Chad Crumbley - Burke County

K

Patrick Lovering - Aquinas

P

Kevin Jones - Harlem

============

Team South Carolina

Head Coach

Dwayne Garrick - Barnwell

QB

Kory Wallace - Aiken

Tanner White - North Augusta

RB
KeSean Brown - Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Brandon Harvey - Barnwell

Jeremiah Green - Aiken

WR

Junius Walker - North Augusta

Stavon Porter - Aiken

Jamaal Washington - Silver Bluff

Javari Frazier - Barnwell

Zion Dobbs - North Augusta

Kaleil Johnson - Barnwell

TE
Cam Mitchem - Fox Creek

OL

Trey McGraw - Saluda

Charles McCoy - Strom Thurmond

Dalton Fields - Wagener-Salley

Noah Wright - North Augusta

Bryan Murdaugh - Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Joey Simmons - South Aiken

Kade Hammett - North Augusta

Dawson Johnson - South Aiken

LB

Caree Collier - North Augusta

Griffin Corley - Barnwell

Raquon Hartley - Saluda

Chris Torres - North Augusta

Jamal Isaac - Blackville-Hilda

Jlius Arnold - Barnwell

AJ Williams - Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Dahlil Wilkins - Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Isaac Johnson - North Augusta

John Green - Silver Bluff

Reggie Roberts - Barnwell

Derrick Youmans - Allendale-Fairfax

Ja'kobe Bush - South Aiken

DL

Zaire Harrison - South Aiken

Robert Whitt - Strom Thurmond

Kendel Brown - Williston-Elko

Desmond Lawerence - South Aiken

Jackson Cook - North Augusta

Tyshaun Butler - South Aiken

Jaybi Holmes - Silver Bluff

PK
Austin McKay - Aiken

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


More Stories

Weird News

Don't Miss

Latest CSRA News

Video Center