CSRA Graduation Dates

News
CSRA Graduation Dates (Image 1)_26283

Augusta, GA (WJBF) – We have compiled a list of high school graduation ceremonies that will be taking place in the CSRA.

CSRA graduation dates:Aiken County

(All graduations held at USCA Convocation Center)

Thursday, June 2nd

Wagener-Salley High School – 2:00 p.m.

Silver Bluff High School – 5:00 p.m.

Midland Valley High School – 8:00 p.m.

Friday, June 3rd

North Augusta High School – 9:00 a.m.

Aiken High School – 12:00 p.m.

Ridge Spring High School – 3:00 p.m.

South Aiken High School – 6:00 p.m.Allendale County

Friday, May 27th

Allendale-Fairfax High School – 7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.Bamberg County

Friday, May 27th

Bamberg-Erhardt High School – 7:00 p.m.-8:30 p.m.

Denmark-Olar High School – 7:00 p.m.-8:30 p.m.Barnwell County

Saturday, May 28th

Willison High School – 10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Thursday, June 2nd

Barnwell High School – no time listed

Friday, June 3rd

Blackville-Hilda High School – no time listedEdgefield County

Friday, June 3rd

Strom Thurmond High School – no time listedMcDormick County

Friday, May 27th

McCormick High School – no time listedSaluda County

Friday, May 27th

Saluda High School – no time listedBurke County

Sunday, May 22nd

Burke County High School – 4:00 p.m.Columbia County

(All ceremonies will be held at the James Brown Arena in Augusta)

Saturday, May 21st

Greenbrier High School – 8:30 a.m.

Lakeside High School – 11:00 a.m.

Evans High School – 1:30 p.m.

Grovetown High School – 4:00 p.m.

Harlem High School – 6:30 p.m.Emanuel County

Thursday, May 26th

Emanuel County Institute (ECI) –  – no time listed

Friday, May 27th

Swainsboro High School – no time listedGlascock County

Friday, May 13th

Glascock County High School – 8:00 p.m.Jefferson County

Friday, May 20th

Thomas Jefferson Academy – 8:00 p.m.

Saturday, May 21st

Jefferson County High School – no time listedJenkins County

Jenkins County High School – Not listedLincoln County

Friday, May 27th

Lincoln County High School – 8:00 p.m.McDuffie County

Sunday, May 22nd

Thomson High School – 6:00 p.m.Richmond County

(All ceremonies will be held at the James Brown Arena in Augusta)

Tuesday, May 24th

Richmond County Technical Career Magnet High School – 9:00 a.m.

A.R. Johnson Health Science & Engineering Magnet School – 12:00 p.m.

Cross Creek High School – 3:00 p.m.

T.W. Josey High School – 6:00 p.m.

Wednesday, May 25th

George P. Butler Comprehensive High School – 9:00 a.m.

Davidson Fine Arts Magnet School – 12:00 p.m.

Hephzibah High School – 3:00 p.m.

Glenn Hills High School – 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, May 26th

Lucy C. Laney Comprehensive High School – 9:00 a.m.

Westside High School – 12:00 p.m.

Performance Learning Center – 3:00 p.m.

Academy of Richmond County – 5:00 p.m.Screven County

Friday, May 27th

Screven County High School – 8:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.Wilkes County

Friday, May 27th

Washington-Wilkes High School – 8:00 p.m.Independent Schools

Saturday, May 21st

Curtis Baptist School – 11:00 a.m.

Augusta Christian School – 4:00 p.m. at West Acres Baptist Church in Evans

Monday, May 23rd

Edmund Burke Academy – 8:00 p.m.

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.