FFN Georgia Playoff Scores 11-22 - WJBF-TV ABC 6 Augusta-Aiken

FFN Georgia Playoff Scores 11-22

Posted: Updated:

AP-GA-FBH--Georgia Prep Scores,2nd Ld-Writethru
Friday's Scores
The Associated Press
    
Collins Hill 48, Alpharetta 0
    
Colquitt County 52, North Cobb 6
    
Dacula 28, Peachtree Ridge 21
    
Hillgrove 34, Camden County 21
    
Lowndes 23, Lovejoy 18
    
McEachern 22, Hughes 21
    
Norcross 32, Brookwood 9
    
North Gwinnett 34, Archer 32
    
Class AAAAA
Second Round    
Creekside 42, Harris County 21
    
Gainesville 51, South Paulding 12
    
Kell 26, Mays 15
    
Mundy's Mill 41, Lee County 35
    
North Paulding 35, Stephenson 7
    
Tucker 16, East Paulding 13
    
Ware County 35, Northside-Warner Robins 7
    
Warner Robins 42, Richmond Hill 28
    
Class AAAA
Second Round    
Alexander 42, Lanier 28
    
Burke County 20, Mary Persons 0
    
Carrollton 44, Monroe Area 27
    
Griffin 42, Statesboro 7
    
Marist 38, Gilmer 0
    
Sandy Creek 55, Chestatee 7
    
Stockbridge 35, Westover 0
    
Wayne County 20, Veterans 17
    
Class AAA
Second Round    
Blessed Trinity 38, White County 0
    
Buford 40, Woodward Academy 7
    
Callaway 48, Pierce County 21
    
Carver-Columbus 19, Jefferson County 0
    
Central-Carrollton 46, Appling County 13
    
Ringgold 37, Cedar Grove 12
    
St. Pius X 31, Cartersville 19
    
Washington County 56, Peach County 16
    
Class AA
Second Round    
Benedictine Military 51, Fitzgerald 7
    
Bowdon 48, Washington-Wilkes 13
    
Brooks County 55, Bleckley County 28
    
Calhoun 31, Greater Atlanta Christian 30
    
Jefferson 61, Heard County 57
    
Lamar County 38, Thomasville 20
    
Laney 22
, Vidalia 13
    
Lovett 34, Kendrick 0
    
Class A
First Round    
Charlton County 35, Commerce 21
    
Clinch County 30, Claxton 0
    
Dooly County 37, Lincoln County 13
    
Hawkinsville 17, Mitchell County 12
    
Irwin County 49, Trion 26
    
Johnson County 29, Emanuel County Institute 20
    
Marion County 30, Turner County 0
    
Seminole County 21, Wilkinson County 14
    
Class A Private
First Round    
Aquinas 42, Savannah Christian Prep 14
    
Calvary Day 42, First Presbyterian Day 35
    
Darlington 41, Christian Heritage 17
    
Eagle's Landing Christian 41, Athens Christian 3
    
Holy Innocents' 27, Landmark Christian 17
    
Mt. Paran Christian 31, Our Lady of Mercy 24
    
Mt. Pisgah Christian 40, Pacelli Catholic 7
    
Prince Avenue Christian 51, Brookstone 0
    
GISA Class AAA Tournament
Semifinal    
Stratford 34, Deerfield-Windsor 0
    
Westfield 27, Southland 25
    
GISA Class AA Tournament
Semifinal    
Memorial Day 59, John Milledge 15
    
Valwood 35, Trinity Christian-Dublin 0
    
GISA Class A Tournament
Semifinal    
Curtis Baptist 37, Frederica 17
    
Robert Toombs 49, Thomas Jefferson 13

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow

1336 Augusta West Parkway
Augusta, GA 30909

Telephone: 706.722.6664
Email: talkback6@wjbf.com

Can't find something?
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Media General Communications Holdings, LLC. A Media General Company.