South Carolina High School Football Scores (11/15/13) - WJBF-TV ABC 6 Augusta-Aiken News, Weather, Sports

South Carolina High School Football Scores (11/15/13)

Posted: Updated:

Friday's Scores
The Associated Press
    
Boiling Springs 48, Gaffney 41
    
Dutch Fork 56, Fort Dorchester 28
    
Hillcrest 41, Rock Hill 14
    
James F. Byrnes 42, Wando 14
    
Lexington 42, Dorman 28
    
Spring Valley 38, Spartanburg 21
    
Summerville 21, Ashley Ridge 7
    
Sumter 41, Mauldin 27
    
Class AAAA Division 2
First Round    
Beaufort 23, Blythewood 15
    
Goose Creek 76, Wade Hampton (G) 0
    
North Augusta 42, Laurens 11
    
Northwestern 55, West Florence 22
    
South Florence 48, Easley 14
    
South Pointe 30, Irmo 0
    
Stratford 41, Nation Ford 6
    
York Comprehensive 42, Greenwood 3
    
Upper State Class AAA
Second Round    
Belton-Honea Path 42, Broome 12
    
Chapman 35, Wren 7
    
D.W. Daniel 31, Clinton 7
    
Greer 45, Westwood 42
    
Lower State Class AAA
Second Round    
Marlboro County 7, Hanahan 0
    
Myrtle Beach 31, Crestwood 27
    
Socastee 21, Hartsville 20
    
Strom Thurmond 27, North Myrtle Beach 17
    
Upper State Class AA Division 1
Second Round    
Cheraw 26, Columbia 6
    
Fairfield Central 26, W.J. Keenan 0
    
Newberry 21, Pendleton 9
    
Pelion 20, Crescent 14
    
Lower State Class AA Division 1
Second Round    
Dillon 56, Wade Hampton (H) 0
    
Lake Marion 41, Waccamaw 8
    
Loris 38, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 0
    
Timberland 42, Aynor 0
    
Upper State Class AA Division 2
Second Round    
Batesburg-Leesville 63, Landrum 27
    
Central 38, Andrew Jackson 21
    
Chesnee 42, Abbeville 21
    
Ninety Six 41, Chesterfield 21
    
Lower State Class AA Division 2
Second Round    
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 43, Garrett Academy of Technology 0
    
Bishop England 30, Andrews 0
    
Silver Bluff 28, Barnwell 0
    
Woodland 28, Kingstree 6
    
Upper State Class A Division l
Second Round    
Christ Church Episcopal 42, Williston-Elko 31
    
Lamar 47, St. Joseph 7
    
Lower State Class A Division 2
Second Round    
Lake View 50, Military Magnet Academy 44, 3OT
    
Timmonsville 30, Cross 0
    
Upper State Class A Division 2
Second Round    
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 14, McCormick 0
    
Ridge Spring-Monetta 56, Great Falls 12
    
Lower State Class A Division 2
Second Round    
Lake View 50, Military Magnet Academy 44, 3OT
    
SCISA Class AAA
Semifinal    
Hammond 28, Orangeburg Prep 26
    
Wilson Hall 55, Laurence Manning Academy 27
    
SCISA Class AA
Semifinal    
Florence Christian 48, Northwood Academy 20
    
Hilton Head Christian Academy 45, Palmetto Christian Academy 26
    
SCISA Class A
Semifinal    
Colleton Prep 10, Dillon Christian 6
    
Williamsburg Academy 38, Dorchester Academy 7
    
SCISA Class Eight Man
Semifinal    
Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 44, Carolina Academy 28
    
W. Wyman King Academy 30, Clarendon Hall Academy 20

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow

1336 Augusta West Parkway
Augusta, GA 30909

Telephone: 706.722.6664
Email: talkback6@wjbf.com

Can't find something?
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Media General Communications Holdings, LLC. A Media General Company.