Georgia High School Football Scores (11/15/13) - WJBF-TV ABC 6 Augusta-Aiken News, Weather, Sports

Georgia High School Football Scores (11/15/13)

Posted: Updated:

Friday's Scores
The Associated Press
    
Laney 18, Cook 13
    
Vidalia 52, Taylor County 7
    
Class AAAAAA
First Round    
Alpharetta 41, South Gwinnett 23
    
Archer 34, North Forsyth 7
    
Brookwood 35, Lambert 16
    
Camden County 36, Westlake 7
    
Collins Hill 41, Walton 7
    
Colquitt County 41, Newnan 10
    
Dacula 36, West Forsyth 31
    
Hillgrove 41, Alcovy 13
    
Hughes 34, Valdosta 20
    
Lovejoy 27, Marietta 23
    
Lowndes 38, East Coweta 10
    
McEachern 36, Newton 21
    
Norcross 28, Etowah 0
    
North Cobb 60, Luella 18
    
North Gwinnett 34, Milton 3
    
Peachtree Ridge 59, Lassiter 20
    
Class AAAAA
First Round    
Creekside 47, Lakeside-Evans 14
    
East Paulding 34, Creekview 33
    
Gainesville 28, MLK Jr. 14
    
Harris County 24, Glynn Academy 21
    
Kell 31, Allatoona 17
    
Lee County 28, Effingham County 6
    
Mays 14, Clarke Central 10
    
Mundy's Mill 33, Houston County 13
    
North Paulding 50, Riverwood 14
    
Richmond Hill 13, Thomas County Central 7
    
South Paulding 48, Sequoyah 21
    
Stephenson 27, Flowery Branch 7
    
Tucker 35, Heritage-Conyers 14
    
Ware County 49, Bainbridge 7
    
Warner Robins 34, Whitewater 27
    
Class AAAA
First Round    
Alexander 13, Dalton 10
    
Burke County 61, Crisp County 19
    
Carrollton 52, Northwest Whitfield 10
    
Chestatee 41, Grady 13
    
Gilmer 26, Troup County 22
    
Griffin 34, Rutland 0
    
Lanier 26, Carver-Atlanta 7
    
Marist 41, Stephens County 13
    
Mary Persons 16, Eagle's Landing 14
    
Monroe Area 68, Banneker 39
    
Sandy Creek 63, Cedartown 10
    
Statesboro 21, Cairo 0
    
Stockbridge 41, Westside-Macon 20
    
Veterans 36, Locust Grove 15
    
Wayne County 49, Monroe 34
    
Westover 27, Liberty County 7
    
Class AAA
First Round    
Appling County 30, Dodge County 8
    
Blessed Trinity 41, Jackson County 14
    
Buford 58, Sonoraville 0
    
Callaway 62, Henry County 28
    
Cartersville 28, West Hall 26
    
Carver-Columbus 38, B.E.S.T. Academy 32, 4OT
    
Cedar Grove 22, Elbert County 14, 4OT
    
Central-Carrollton 31, Pike County 0
    
Jefferson County 32, Southeast Bulloch 29
    
Peach County 28, Chapel Hill 21
    
Pierce County 28, Thomson 14
    
Ringgold 55, North Hall 54
    
St. Pius X 31, Hart County 21
    
Washington County 56, Johnson-Savannah 7
    
White County 52, Adairsville 28
    
Woodward Academy 53, North Oconee 21
    
Class AA
First Round    
Benedictine Military 63, Macon County 12
    
Bleckley County 20, Bryan County 14, OT
    
Bowdon 20, Model 10
    
Brooks County 54, Screven County 22
    
Calhoun 42, Manchester 9
    
Greater Atlanta Christian 34, Rabun County 7
    
Heard County 27, Pepperell 14
    
Jefferson 28, Westminster 0
    
Kendrick 12, Dade County 0
    
Lamar County 58, Metter 15
    
Lovett 56, Union County 21
    
Thomasville 38, Westside-Augusta 6
    
Washington-Wilkes 46, Wesleyan 14
    
GISA Class AAA Tournament
First Round    
Deerfield-Windsor 42, Mount de Sales 7
    
Southland 29, Tattnall Square 26
    
Stratford 42, Pinewood Christian 15
    
Westfield 42, Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 13
    
GISA Class AA Tournament
Quarterfinal    
John Milledge 21, Westwood 7
    
Memorial Day 55, Brookwood School 6
    
Trinity Christian-Dublin 30, Flint River 27
    
Valwood 39, Gatewood 7
    
GISA Class A Tournament
First Round    
Curtis Baptist 52, Fullington 7
    
Frederica 45, David Emmanuel 14
    
Robert Toombs 49, Nathanael Greene 0
    
Thomas Jefferson 41, Crisp 20

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow

1336 Augusta West Parkway
Augusta, GA 30909

Telephone: 706.722.6664
Email: talkback6@wjbf.com

Can't find something?
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Media General Communications Holdings, LLC. A Media General Company.