Georgia High School Football Scores (10/25/13) - WJBF-TV ABC 6 Augusta-Aiken News, Weather, Sports

Georgia High School Football Scores (10/25/13)

Posted: Updated:

Friday's Scores
The Associated Press
    
Allatoona 44, Hiram 7
    
Alpharetta 14, Lambert 12
    
Appling County 42, Tattnall County 28
    
Aquinas 42, Warren County 14
    
Archer 48, South Gwinnett 31
    
Athens Academy 35, George Walton 21
    
Bainbridge 14, Northside-Columbus 0
    
Blessed Trinity 53, McNair 20
    
Bowdon 48, Bremen 22
    
Brantley County 20, Johnson-Savannah 14
    
Brentwood 36, Edmund Burke 14

    
Brooks County 38, Cook 10
    
Brookwood 14, Berkmar 0
    
Bryan County 43, Atkinson County 13
    
Buford 45, Fannin County 8
    
Cairo 35, Americus Sumter 7
    
Calhoun 63, Armuchee 10
    
Calvary Day 48, Claxton 6
    
Cambridge 52, North Springs 23
    
Camden County 18, Brunswick 12
    
Campbell 49, Kennesaw Mountain 35
    
Carrollton 63, Alexander 21
    
Cartersville 47, Adairsville 7
    
Carver-Atlanta def. Washington, forfeit
    
Carver-Columbus 48, Central-Macon 13
    
Cedar Shoals 27, Winder-Barrow 6
    
Cedartown 54, Cass 28
    
Central-Carrollton 28, Maynard Jackson 8
    
Chapel Hill 58, Haralson County 15
    
Cherokee 34, Roswell 29
    
Chestatee 42, Lumpkin County 14
    
Clarkston 40, Cross Keys 6
    
Clinch County 34, Charlton County 7
    
Collins Hill 53, North Gwinnett 28
    
Colquitt County 17, Valdosta 10
    
Commerce 48, Hebron Christian Academy 12
    
Creekside 41, McIntosh 10
    
Creekview 21, Forsyth Central 17
    
Curtis Baptist 59, David Emmanuel 8
    
Dacula 21, Shiloh 7
    
Dade County 47, Murray County 0
    
Dalton 41, Heritage-Catoosa 3
    
Darlington 42, Mt. Zion-Carrollton 6
    
Decatur 49, Towers 20
    
Deerfield-Windsor 21, Pinewood Christian 8
    
Dooly County 55, Pacelli Catholic 28
    
Dublin 42, Harlem 14

    
Duluth 27, Habersham Central 14
    
Dunwoody 29, North Atlanta 0
    
Eagle's Landing 41, Locust Grove 14
    
Eagle's Landing Christian 46, Strong Rock Christian 6
    
Early County 18, Fitzgerald 7
    
East Hall 33, Banks County 7
    
East Paulding 24, South Paulding 17
    
Eastside 42, Walnut Grove 14
    
Elbert County 23, Hart County 21
    
Etowah 35, Woodstock 28
    
Fellowship Christian School 24, King's Ridge 21
    
First Presbyterian Day 41, Wilkinson County 40
    
Flowery Branch 37, Clarke Central 7
    
Gatewood 56, Central Fellowship 7
    
Georgia Military 22, Hancock Central 8
    
Gilmer 37, River Ridge 13
    
Glenn Hills 34, Cross Creek 0

    
Glynn Academy 21, Effingham County 12
    
Grady 41, South Atlanta 6
    
Greater Atlanta Christian 52, Hapeville 7
    
Greene County 16, Oglethorpe County 15
    
Griffin 43, Upson-Lee 13
    
Hawkinsville 35, Greenville 20
    
Heard County 49, Temple 0
    
Henry County 42, Southwest Macon 32
    
Heritage School 25, Westminster Christian 20
    
Heritage-Conyers 21, Loganville 7
    
Hillgrove 40, Harrison 24
    
Hilton Head Prep, S.C. 41, St. Andrew's 9
    
Holy Innocents' 17, Pace Academy 14
    
Houston County 20, Evans 7
    
Hughes 42, East Coweta 14
    
Irwin County 26, Turner County 6
    
Jackson County 56, Oconee County 27
    
Jefferson 68, Social Circle 0
    
Jenkins 43, Windsor Forest 6
    
John Milledge 45, Windsor 21
    
Johnson County 65, Emanuel County Institute 29

    
Jonesboro 37, Riverdale 27
    
Kell 55, Sprayberry 7
    
Kendrick 20, Manchester 14, OT
    
LaFayette 32, Ridgeland 29
    
Lakeside-Evans 35, Jones County 20
    
Lakeview Academy 42, North Cobb Christian 7
    
Lamar County 44, Bleckley County 7
    
Laney 41, T.W. Josey 0
    
Lassiter 35, Wheeler 28
    
Lee County 44, Harris County 7
    
Lincoln County 45, Twiggs County 7
    
Long County 47, Jeff Davis 14
    
Lovejoy 56, Newton 23
    
Lovett 41, Wesleyan 13
    
Lowndes 28, Tift County 7
    
Macon County 31, Monticello 18
    
Marietta 58, South Cobb 46
    
Marion County 39, Brookstone 14
    
Mary Persons 21, Baldwin 7
    
Metter 20, McIntosh County Academy 13
    
Miller County 42, Stewart County 0
    
Milton 28, Walton 21
    
Mitchell County 20, Calhoun County 2
    
Model 28, Coosa 14
    
Monroe 24, Crisp County 21
    
Monroe Area 68, Madison County 14
    
Morgan County 49, Franklin County 18
    
Mount de Sales 20, Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 3
    
Mountain View 49, Meadowcreek 13
    
Mt. Pisgah Christian 28, Mt. Paran Christian 24
    
Mundy's Mill 24, Union Grove 17
    
New Manchester 37, Villa Rica 28
    
Newnan 21, Douglas County 7
    
Norcross 24, Peachtree Ridge 20
    
North Clayton 25, Spalding 20
    
North Cobb 28, Pebblebrook 3
    
North Forsyth 28, Centennial 24
    
North Hall 35, West Hall 21
    
North Murray 28, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 21
    
North Oconee 45, East Jackson 7
    
North Paulding 42, Paulding County 7
    
Northeast-Macon 51, Crawford County 0
    
Northgate 17, Starr's Mill 14
    
Northside-Warner Robins 41, Greenbrier 7

    
Northwest Whitfield 45, Southeast Whitfield 28
    
Ola 35, Forest Park 0
    
Our Lady of Mercy 41, Mount Vernon 0
    
Parkview 21, Central Gwinnett 13
    
Peach County 38, Pike County 14
    
Pelham 40, Berrien 27
    
Pepperell 34, Chattooga 0
    
Pickens 21, Johnson-Gainesville 14
    
Piedmont 30, Community Christian 8
    
Pierce County 30, Savannah 6
    
Pinecrest 28, Athens Christian 26
    
Rabun County 42, Union County 18
    
Richmond Academy 31, Butler 0
    
Richmond Hill 28, Bradwell Institute 14
    
Ringgold 42, Coahulla Creek 6
    
Riverside Military Academy 66, Glascock County 0
    
Riverwood 35, Pope 19
    
Rockmart 28, Douglass 14
    
Rome 36, Lithia Springs 12
    
Rutland 47, Howard 14
    
Salem 27, Apalachee 7
    
Sandy Creek 42, LaGrange 7
    
Savannah Christian Prep 38, Jenkins County 8

    
Savannah Country Day 17, Portal 14
    
Schley County 66, Central-Talbotton 36
    
Screven County 28, East Laurens 0

    
Seminole County 57, Randolph-Clay 21
    
Sequoyah 31, Northview 21
    
Shaw 37, Columbus 27
    
Sonoraville 56, Gordon Central 8
    
South Forsyth 52, Johns Creek 21
    
Southeast Bulloch 42, Beach 21
    
Southland 27, Tiftarea 7
    
Spencer 51, Chattahoochee County 8
    
St. Francis 30, Towns County 0
    
Statesboro 41, South Effingham 14
    
Stephenson 10, MLK Jr. 6
    
Stockbridge 39, Woodland Stockbridge 7
    
Stratford 14, Tattnall Square 13
    
Swainsboro 22, Wilcox County 7

    
Taylor County 41, Putnam County 6
    
Telfair County 39, Lanier County 6
    
Thomas County Central 47, Hardaway 0
    
Thomas Jefferson 59, John Hancock 15
    
Trion 17, Gordon Lee 8
    
Troup County 33, Fayette County 6
    
Tucker 55, Miller Grove 12
    
Valwood 45, Brookwood School 13
    
Veterans 31, West Laurens 21
    
Vidalia 14, Bacon County 0
    
Ware County 62, Groves 6
    
Warner Robins 59, Grovetown 10
    
Washington County 55, Thomson 12
    
Wayne County 34, Liberty County 26
    
West Forsyth 48, Chattahoochee 21
    
Westfield 41, Bulloch 0
    
Westlake 13, Tri-Cities 7
    
Westwood 21, Southwest Georgia Academy 14
    
Wheeler County 22, Treutlen 21
    
White County 17, Dawson County 10
    
Whitefield Academy 28, Walker 6
    
Woodward Academy 42, St. Pius X 28
    
Worth County 19, Albany 0

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow

1336 Augusta West Parkway
Augusta, GA 30909

Telephone: 706.722.6664
Email: talkback6@wjbf.com

Can't find something?
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Media General Communications Holdings, LLC. A Media General Company.