South Carolina High School Football Scores (10/3/13) - WJBF-TV ABC 6 Augusta-Aiken News, Weather, Sports

South Carolina High School Football Scores (10/3/13)

Posted: Updated:

Friday's Scores
The Associated Press
    
Andrew Jackson 16, Buford 7
    
Ashley Ridge 20, West Florence 0
    
Batesburg-Leesville 28, Abbeville 12
    
Beaufort Academy 64, Coastal Christian Prep 20
    
Belton-Honea Path 49, West Oak 0
    
Ben Lippen 21, Pinewood Prep 14
    
Berkeley 40, James Island 14
    
Bethune-Bowman 28, Denmark-Olar 24
    
Bishop England 17, Battery Creek 0
    
Blythewood 34, Aiken 20
    
Boiling Springs 51, Riverside 31
    
Broome 22, Clinton 20
    
Camden 34, A.C. Flora 33
    
Cardinal Newman 24, Heathwood Hall 21
    
Carolina Academy 44, Richard Winn Academy 21
    
Carolina High and Academy 33, Blacksburg 14
    
Carvers Bay 60, C.E. Murray 16
    
Central 30, Chesterfield 21
    
Chapin 29, Westwood 21
    
Charleston Collegiate 48, First Baptist 8
    
Cheraw 12, Indian Land 6
    
Chesnee 54, Liberty 13
    
Chester 38, Chapman 32
    
Christ Church Episcopal 59, McCormick 8
    
Clarendon Hall Academy 46, Jefferson Davis Academy 8
    
Colleton County 34, Cane Bay 20
    
Colleton Prep 30, Dorchester Academy 22
    
Crestwood 28, Darlington 20
    
Cross 32, Military Magnet Academy 12
    
D.W. Daniel 66, Wren 28
    
Dillon 39, Aynor 0
    
Dorman 51, Mauldin 34
    
Dreher 22, Lower Richland 21
    
Easley 28, T.L. Hanna 14
    
East Clarendon 48, Scott's Branch 7
    
Edisto 41, Calhoun County 22
    
Emerald 59, Walhalla 7
    
Estill 42, Branchville 3
    
Fairfield Central 50, Columbia 0
    
Florence Christian 51, Spartanburg Christian 26
    
Fort Dorchester 28, West Ashley 21
    
Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 49, Greenwood Christian 6
    
Gaffney 42, Wade Hampton (G) 13
    
Georgetown 28, St. James 20
    
Goose Creek 48, Beaufort 7
    
Greenville 40, Blue Ridge 7
    
Greenwood 48, J.L. Mann 7
    
Greer 49, Eastside 0
    
Hammond 41, Porter-Gaud 28
    
Hanahan 28, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 21
    
Hartsville 30, Marlboro County 27, OT
    
Hemingway 24, Timmonsville 14
    
Hillcrest 47, Westside 23
    
Hilton Head 35, R.B. Stall 14
    
Hilton Head Christian Academy 54, Thomas Sumter Academy 14
    
Hilton Head Prep 39, Calhoun Academy 21
    
Holly Hill Academy 21, Dillon Christian 14
    
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 26, Blackville-Hilda 14

    
Irmo 42, Dutch Fork 41
    
James F. Byrnes 35, Spartanburg 3
    
Johnsonville 56, Green Sea Floyds 12
    
Lake City 26, Lake Marion 14
    
Lake View 41, Hannah-Pamplico 7
    
Landrum 38, Powdersville 14
    
Latta 53, Creek Bridge 0
    
Laurence Manning Academy 29, Augusta Christian 28
    
Laurens 28, Woodmont 10
    
Lee Central 30, Andrews 20
    
Lewisville 31, McBee 20
    
Lexington 48, Lugoff-Elgin 28
    
Loris 55, Marion 0
    
Manning 28, Lakewood 13
    
Midland Valley 35, Gilbert 28
    
Mullins 36, Waccamaw 31
    
Myrtle Beach 33, Wilson 21
    
Nation Ford 42, Lancaster 19
    
Newberry 31, Saluda 13
    
Ninety Six 28, Mid-Carolina 6
    
North Charleston 50, Garrett Academy of Technology 32
    
Northwestern 27, South Pointe 0
    
Northwood Academy 13, Williamsburg Academy 12
    
Palmetto Christian Academy 62, Bible Baptist 16
    
Patrick Henry Academy 66, Cathedral Academy 58
    
Pee Dee Academy 62, Andrew Jackson Academy 36
    
Pelion 42, Eau Claire 8
    
Pendleton 21, Crescent 18
    
Pickens 55, Berea 34
    
Ridgeland-Hardeeville 40, Academic Magnet 7
    
Rock Hill 21, Clover 14
    
Seneca 64, Palmetto 13
    
Silver Bluff 28, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 7

    
Socastee 38, North Myrtle Beach 28
    
Southside 47, Travelers Rest 20
    
Southside Christian 14, Calhoun Falls 6
    
Spring Valley 41, White Knoll 21
    
St. John's 12, Baptist Hill 6
    
St. John's Christian Academy 30, Faith Christian 24
    
St. Joseph 55, Dixie 7
    
Stratford 28, Summerville 26
    
Strom Thurmond 42, Brookland-Cayce 13
    
Sumter 30, Richland Northeast 17
    
Swansea 35, Airport 25
    
Thomas Heyward Academy 28, St. Andrew's, Ga. 12
    
Timberland 42, Kingstree 0
    
Trinity Byrnes School 39, Robert E. Lee Academy 0
    
W. Wyman King Academy 40, Laurens Academy 16
    
W.J. Keenan 40, North Central 12
    
Wade Hampton (H) 14, Barnwell 7
    
Wagener-Salley 42, North 6
    

Ware Shoals 58, Whitmire 8
    
Williston-Elko 27, Fox Creek 7
    
Wilson Hall 27, Orangeburg Prep 20
    
Woodland 51, Burke 8
    
Woodruff 19, Union County 15
    
York Comprehensive 56, Fort Mill 24

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow

1336 Augusta West Parkway
Augusta, GA 30909

Telephone: 706.722.6664
Email: talkback6@wjbf.com

Can't find something?
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Media General Communications Holdings, LLC. A Media General Company.