SC High School Football Schedules 2013 - WJBF-TV ABC 6 Augusta-Aiken News, Weather, Sports

SC High School Football Schedules 2013

FRI 8 / 23

ABBEVILLE / GREENVILLE

BROOME / CHESNEE

CRESCENT / SCS

PALMETTO / DIXIE

WADE HAMPTON / DORMAN

PICKENS / EASLEY (8:00)

GAFFNEY / NW

HANNA / N. AUGUSTA

ST. JOE'S / BARNWELL

T. REST / WEST-OAK


SAT 8 / 24

APOPKA(FL) / BYRNES (NOON)


FRI 8 / 30 WEEK ONE

ABBEVILLE / WOODRUFF

LAURENS / BHP

CAROLINA / BEREA

ST. JOE'S / BLACKSBURG

W. HAMPTON / BLUE RIDGE

B. SPRINGS / NATION FORD

BROOME / LANDRUM

CHAPMAN / CHESNEE

_____________ / CCES

CLINTON / GAFFNEY

DIXIE / CRESCENT

EASLEY / DANIEL

ROCK HILL / DORMAN

EASLEY / DANIEL

EASTSIDE / RIVERSIDE

NINETY SIX / EMERALD

GREENWOOD / S. AIKEN

GREER / SENECA

WESTSIDE / HANNA

HILLCREST / MAULDIN

LIBERTY / T. REST

SOUTHSIDE / MANN

PALMETTO / POWDERSVILLE

PENDLETON / PICKENS

SHS / UNION CO.

WEST-OAK / WALHALLA

NEWBERRY / WARE SHOALS

WHITMIRE / GREAT FALLS

WREN / WOODMONT


FRI 9 / 6

ABBEVILLE / FFLD CTL

BHP / WESTSIDE

BEREA / POWDERSVILLE

BLACKSBURG / INDIAN LAND

MANN / BLUE RIDGE

YORK / B. SPRINGS

NINETY SIX / BROOME

WOODRUFF / BYRNES

SOUTHSIDE / CAROLINA

CHAPMAN / T. REST

EASTSIDE / CCES

NEWBERRY / CLINTON

CRESCENT / PALMETTO

GREENVILLE / DANIEL

RSM / DIXIE

DORMAN / GREENWOOD

SENECA / EASLEY

WARE SHOALS / EMERALD

UNION CO. / GAFFNEY

RIVERSIDE / GREER

WREN / HANNA

HILLCREST / W. HAMPTON

LANDRUM / WALHALLA

LAURENS / SHS

LIBERTY / PICKENS

MAULDIN / WOODMONT

WEST-OAK / PENDLETON

SCS / SILVER BLUFF

RIVER BLUFF / ST. JOE'S

WHITMIRE / N. CENTRAL


FRI 9 / 13

EMERALD / ABBEVILLE

PENDLETON / BHP

BEREA / NEWBERRY

BLACKSBURG / BROOME

BLUE RIDGE / CHAPMAN

B. SPRINGS / CLOVER

BYRNES / NW

CAROLINA / CCES

CHESNEE / WOODRUFF

CLINTON / LAURENS

COLUMBIA / DANIEL

SCS / DIXIE

DORMAN / HILLCREST

EASLEY / WREN

WADE HAMPTON / EASTSIDE

GAFFNEY / YORK

MANN / GREENVILLE

IRMO / GREENWOOD

UNION CO. / GREER

MAULDIN / HANNA

POLK CO / LANDRUM

WALHALLA / LIBERTY

WARE SHOALS / NINETY SIX

RIVERSIDE / WOODMONT

WESTSIDE / SENECA

POWDERSVILLE / SOUTHSIDE

SHS / S. POINTE

W-S / WHITMIRE


FRI 9 / 20

BHP / PALMETTO

BEREA / SOUTHSIDE

CRESCENT / BLACKSBURG

EASTSIDE / BLUE RIDGE

B. SPRINGS / ROCK HILL

BROOME / FORT MILL

BYRNES / CLINTON

CAROLINA / LANDRUM

CHAPMAN / M-C

PENDLETON / CHESNEE

CCES / WARE SHOALS

DANIEL / WEST-OAK

DORMAN / DUTCH FORK

EMERALD / WREN

GREENVILLE / GREER

GREENWOOD / SHS

HILLCREST / RIVERSIDE

LAURENS / WOODRUFF

LIBERTY / POWDERSVILLE

MANN / MAULDIN

LINCOLN CO.(GA) / NINETY SIX

T. REST / PICKENS

SENECA / WALHALLA

_______________ / SCS

ST. JOE'S / CFC

FAIRFIELD CTL / UNION CO.

WOODMONT / WADE HAMPTON

WHITMIRE / McCORMICK


FRI 9 / 27

CLINTON / ABBEVILLE

WALHALLA / BHP

BLUE RIDGE / BEREA

BLACKSBURG / PENDLETON

BYRNES / B. SPRINGS

BYRNES / B. SPRINGS

CHESNEE / CAROLINA

SALUDA / CHAPMAN

CFC / CCES

POWDERSVILLE / CRESCENT

PALMETTO / DANIEL

DIXIE / WHITMIRE

GAFFNEY / DORMAN

EASLEY / LAURENS

PICKENS / EASTSIDE

WEST-OAK / EMERALD

SOUTHSIDE / GREENVILLE

GREENWOOD / HILLCREST

GREER / T. REST

HANNA / MANN

LANDRUM / LIBERTY

MAULDIN / W. HAMPTON

WOODRUFF / NINETY SIX

RIVERSIDE / SHS

SENECA / WREN

WARE SHOALS / SCS

McCORMICK / ST. JOE'S

NEWBERRY / UNION CO.

WOODMONT / WESTSIDE


FRI 10 / 4

B-L / ABBEVILLE

BHP / WEST-OAK

BEREA / PICKENS

CAROLINA / BLACKSBURG

GREENVILLE / BLUE RIDGE

RIVERSIDE / B. SPRINGS

CLINTON / BROOME

SHS / BYRNES

CHESTER / CHAPMAN

LIBERTY / CHESNEE

CCES / McCORMICK

PENDLETON / CRESCENT

WREN / DANIEL

ST. JOE'S / DIXIE

DORMAN / MAULDIN

EASLEY / HANNA

EASTSIDE / GREER

EMERALD / WALHALLA

W. HAMPTON / GAFFNEY

GREENWOOD / MANN

HILLCREST / WESTSIDE

LANDRUM / POWDERSVILLE

LAURENS / WOODMONT

NINETY SIX / M-C

PALMETTO / SENECA

T. REST / SOUTHSIDE

SCS / CFC

WOODRUFF / UNION CO.

WHITMIRE / WARE SHOALS


FRI 10 / 11

ABBEVILLE / NEWBERRY

DANIEL / BHP

GREER / BEREA

BLACKSBURG / LIBERTY

BLUE RIDGE / T. REST

B. SPRINGS / W. HAMPTON

UNION CO. / BROOME

BYRNES / RIVERSIDE

CRESCENT / CAROLINA

CHPAMAN / CLINTON

CHESNEE / LANDRUM

DIXIE / CCES

DANIEL / BHP

DORMAN / SHS

WESTSIDE / EASLEY

SOUTHSIDE / EASTSIDE

SENECA / EMERALD

GAFFNEY / MAULDIN

PICKENS / GREENVILE

WOODMONT / GREENWOOD

HANNA / LAURENS

MANN / HILLCREST

NINETY SIX / B-L

WALHALLA / PALMETTO

POWDERSVILLE / PENDLETON

McCORMICK / SCS

WARE SHOALS / ST. JOE'S

WEST-OAK / WREN

CHESTER / WOODRUFF


FRI 10 / 18 WEEK EIGHT

ABBEVILLE / SALUDA

BHP / SENECA

EASTSIDE / BEREA

LANDRUM / BLACKSBURG

BLUE RIDGE / SOUTHSIDE

SHS / B. SPRINGS

BROOME / CHESTER

GAFFNEY / BYRNES

CAROLINA / PENDLETON

CHAPMAN / WOODRUFF

CHESNEE / POWDERSVILLE

CCES / SCS

CLINTON / UNION CO.

LIBERTY / CRESCENT

EMERALD / DANIEL

DIXIE / CFC

EASLEY / WOODMONT

GREENVILLE / T. REST

GREENWOOD / HANNA

GREER / PICKENS

HILLCREST / LAURENS

WESTSIDE / MANN

MAULDIN / RIVERSIDE

NEWBERRY / NINETY SIX

PALMETTO / WEST-OAK

ST. JOE'S / WHITMIRE

WREN / WALHALLA

McCORMICK / WARE SHOALS


FRI 10 / 25

M-C / ABBEVILLE

WREN / BHP

BEREA / GREENVILLE

BLACKSBURG / CHESNEE

BLUE RIDGE / PICKENS

B. SPRINGS / DORMAN

WOODRUFF / BROOME

BYRNES / MAULDIN

POWDERSVILLE / CAROILNA

UNION CO. / CHAPMAN

CCES / ST. JOE'S

CHESTER / CLINTON

CRESCENT / LANDRUM

DANIEL / WALHALLA

McCORMICK / DIXIE

B. SPRINGS / DORMAN

GREENWOOD / EASLEY

T. REST / EASTSIDE

EMERALD / PALMETTO

RIVERSIDE / GAFFNEY

SOUTHSIDE / GREER

HANNA / HILLCREST

LAURENS / WESTSIDE

PENDLETON / LIBERTY

WOODMONT / MANN

SALUDA / NINETY SIX

WEST-OAK / SENECA

SCS / WHITMIRE

SHS / W. HAMPTON

WARE SHOALS / CFC


FRI 11 / 1

NINETY SIX / ABBEVILLE

BHP / EMERALD

T. REST / BEREA

POWDERSVILLE / BLACKSBURG

GREER / BLUE RIDGE

B. SPRINGS / GAFFNEY

BROOME / CHAPMAN

DORMAN / BYRNES

LIBERTY / CAROLINA

CHESNEE / CRESCENT

WHITMIRE / CCES

WOODRUFF / CLINTON

SENECA / DANIEL

DIXIE / WARE SHOALS

DORMAN / BYRNES

EASLEY / HILLCREST

GREENVILLE / EASTSIDE

WESTSIDE / GREENWOOD

WOODMONT / HANNA

LANDRUM / PENDLETON

MANN / LAURENS

MAULDIN / SHS

PALMETTO / WREN

PICKENS / SOUTHSIDE

W. HAMPTON / RIVERSIDE

SCS / ST. JOE'S

UNION CO. / CHESTER

WALHALLA / WEST-OAK


FRI 11 / 8

MAULDIN / B. SPRINGS

BYRNES / W. HAMPTON

RIVERSIDE / DORMAN

MANN / EASLEY

GAFFNEY / SHS

LAURENS / GREENWOOD

HANNA / WESTSIDE

HILLCREST / WOODMONT

Powered by WorldNow

1336 Augusta West Parkway
Augusta, GA 30909

Telephone: 706.722.6664
Email: talkback6@wjbf.com

Can't find something?
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Media General Communications Holdings, LLC. A Media General Company.